Menu

2799623 - Phoenix Contact Converter

FO converters INTERBUS/fiber optic adapter, for converting the remote IN interface to fiberglass, connection system: B-FOC


Part #: 2799623
$309.00Add to Cart
Availability :
Backordered

Phoenix Contact Converter

Converter Type: Fiber Optic
Type: INTERBUS/Fiber Optic Adapter
Used For: Converting the Remote IN Interface to Fiberglass
Connection: B-FOC
Product Type: Converter
  • General data
    Depth: 31.3 mm
    Height: 57 mm
    Transmission channels: 2 (1/1), RxD, TxD, full duplex
    Width: 16.3 mm
  • Optical interface FO
    Connection method: B-FOC (ST<sup>®</sup>)
    Minimum receiver sensitivity: (-27.0 dBm)
    Transmission length incl. 3 dB system reserve: 3300 m (with F-G 50/125 2.5 dB/km)
    Transmission length incl. 3 dB system reserve: 57 m (with F-G 50/125 3.0 dB/km)
    Transmission length incl. 3 dB system reserve: 2300 m (with F-G 50/125 3.4 dB/km)
    Transmission medium: Multi-mode fiberglass
    Transmission power: 25.12 µW (-16 dBm at 50/125 µm)
    Transmission power: 25.12 µW (-16 dBm at 62.5/125 µm)
    Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Power supply
    Nominal supply voltage: (none, supply from data channel)
    Typical current consumption: Typ. 30 mA
  • Serial interface
    Connection method: D-SUB-9 female connector
    Interface 1: RS-485 interface INTERBUS in acc. with DIN 50254
    Serial transmission speed: 500 kbps
    Transmission medium: Copper
Email this page to a friend
Part Number Tags: N/A

This part number has been discontinued by {Manufacturer}. Use the contact form below to find out the new compatible part.

Updating...