Menu

1654413 - Phoenix Contact Assembled Cable

Fiber optic cables Assembled fiber optic cable, break-out cable, fiberglass multi-mode 50/125 µm, SCRJ/IP20 on SC-duplex/IP20, for installation inside control cabinets, length: 2 m


Part #: 1654413
$115.29Order Details
Availability :
Backordered

Phoenix Contact Assembled Cable

Cable Length: 2.0 M
Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Break-Out Cable
Cable End 1: SCRJ/IP20
Cable End 2: On SC-Duplex/IP20
Fiber: Fiberglass Multi-Mode 50/125 µm
Product Type: Assembled Cable
  • Material data
    Degree of protection: IP20
    External sheath, color: orange
    Ferrule holder color: White
    Housing material: PBT
    Outer sheath, material: LSZH
  • Mechanical characteristics
    Ambient temperature (operation): -5 °C ... 70 °C
    Connection profile: SCRJ according to DIN EN 50377-6-1
    Fiber: 50/125 µm
    Length of cable: 2 m
    Number of fibers: 2.00
    Number of positions: 2
    Smallest bending radius, fixed installation: 60 mm
    Smallest bending radius, movable installation: 60 mm
    Type of cable: Break-out cable
Email this page to a friend
Part Number Tags: N/A

This part number has been discontinued by {Manufacturer}. Use the contact form below to find out the new compatible part.

Updating...